Our Team

  • All
  • Administration
  • Advisory Committee
  • Board
  • Guest Trainers
  • Subject Matter Experts
  • Technical Design
  • Trainers And Assessors
  • Roderick "Rod" Lyle

    Board  

    Chairman - B.Com, LLB, LLM (Lond.), MBA
  • Roger Yelland

    Advisory Committee  

    Advisory Committee - Legal
  • Ken Wyper

    Advisory Committee   Subject Matter Experts   Trainers And Assessors  

    Chair of Advisory Committee - Substations and Transmission
  • Terry Foxcroft

    Advisory Committee  

    Advisory Committee - Power System Protection Engineer
  • Ed Sellwood

    Advisory Committee  

    Advisory Committee - Power System Operations
  • Michael Ilton

    Advisory Committee  

    Advisory Committee - Transmission Networks
  • Lisa Parkinson

    Board  

    Managing Director
  • Jason Watson

    Board   Subject Matter Experts   Trainers And Assessors  

    Director - Head of Advisory
  • Guy Broadbent

    Administration   Subject Matter Experts  

    Head of Training & Assessment
  • Richard Harvey

    Administration   Subject Matter Experts  

    Head of Client & Corporate Services
  • Stuart Hansford

    Administration  

    Senior Advisor - Governance & Compliance
  • Jamie Ilton

    Subject Matter Experts   Trainers And Assessors  

    National Manager - ESI Programs
  • Steve Morrissey

    Quality & Assurance Manager
  • Peter Douch

    Subject Matter Experts   Trainers And Assessors  

    Manager NSW & ACT - Electrical Networks
  • Darren Linkins

    Subject Matter Experts   Trainers And Assessors  

    Manager Victoria - Electrical Networks
  • Shaun Inglis

    Subject Matter Experts   Trainers And Assessors  

    Manager Tasmania - Electrical Networks
  • Jeff Tansell

    Subject Matter Experts   Trainers And Assessors  

    Team Leader – Power Stations
  • Hugh Cameron

    Team Leader - Renewables
  • Derek Milne

    Trainer & Assessor - HV & Power System Operations
  • Jeff Levett

    Subject Matter Experts   Trainers And Assessors  

    Senior Trainer & Assessor – Power Stations & HV
  • Gracie Ng

    Technical Design  

    Electrical Engineer - Engineering Services Lead
  • Matthew Yurman

    Trainers And Assessors  

    Trainer & Assessor - Transmission & ESI
  • Kylie Douch

    Regional Development Officer
  • Delia Xie

    Technical Design  

    Mechanical & Aerospace Engineer
  • Adam Smith

    Trainers And Assessors  

    Trainer & Assessor - GWO & Heights
  • Darren Tan

    Technical Design  

    Engineer – Renewable Energy Systems
  • Nicole Pan

    Technical Design  

    Industrial Design Engineer
  • Matt Hemer

    Subject Matter Experts   Trainers And Assessors  

    Trainer & Assessor – Electrical Cable Jointing
  • Andrew Garvey

    Subject Matter Experts  

    Trainer & Assessor – Electrical Cable Jointing
  • Andrew Phan-Tran

    Technical Design  

    Graduate Computer Engineer
  • Jamie Nicholas

    Technical Design  

    Graduate Electrical Engineer
  • Tania Barlow

    Administration  

    Training Records Manager
  • Ewelina Bielicki

    Administration  

    Training & Consulting Coordinator
  • Gosia Buczek

    Administration  

    Training & Consulting Coordinator
  • Sharon Quigley

    Student Records Administrator
  • Glenn Ewin

    Business Coach
  • Allan Wheaton

    Advisory Committee  

    High Voltage Operations Mentor
  • John Henderson

    Trainers And Assessors  

    Trainer & Assessor – Transmission & ESI
  • Ian Carra

    Subject Matter Experts   Trainers And Assessors  

    Trainer & Assessor - HV & Distribution networks
  • Paul Matheson

    Subject Matter Experts   Trainers And Assessors  

    HRWL Assessor – Boiler & Turbine Operations
  • Roy Odgers

    Trainers And Assessors  

    HRWL Assessor - Boiler Operations
  • Bill Matthews

    Trainers And Assessors  

    Ambassador - Live Work Transmission
  • Claudia Keates

    Administration  

    Financial Controller
  • Doug Wells

    Subject Matter Experts   Technical Design  

    Technical Illustration & Design
  • Tim Mullane

    Subject Matter Experts   Technical Design  

    Video & Photography
  • Carolyn Potter

    Trainer & Assessor – First Aid & First Response
  • Noel Smith

    Trainers And Assessors  

    Trainer & Assessor - First Response
  • Carolyn Paterson

    Technical Design  

    Junior Instructional Designer
  • Taine Barlow

    Administration  

    Assistant Business Analyst
  • Jessica Marotta

    Administration  

    Business Services Support Officer
  • Isabella Rennick

    Administration  

    Training Services Administrator
  • Jack Charles

    Administration  

    Intern
  • John Wright

    Trainers And Assessors  

    Senior Trainer & Assessor
  • Wes Martin

    Trainers And Assessors  

    Trainer & Assessor - ESI, Heights & Vegetation
  • Greg Sellers

    Subject Matter Experts  

    High Voltage Auditor – Queensland
  • Mark Stanfield

    Guest Trainers  

    Trainer & Assessor - High Voltage
  • Tim Jobling

    Guest Trainers   Trainers And Assessors  

    Trainer & Assessor – First Aid